Adam Raque

Adam Raque

Birthday: 10 April 1989, Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Birth Name: Adam Blake Raque
Adam Blake Raque was born on April 10th, 1989, in Louisville, Kentucky. His passion for performing was evident even in pre-school, enthusiastic to play the lead in the school play. By the age of eight, he was performing professionally at various theatres around town. In 2004, he originated the role of Jimmy Jo, in the World premiere of "Come S... Show more »
Adam Blake Raque was born on April 10th, 1989, in Louisville, Kentucky. His passion for performing was evident even in pre-school, enthusiastic to play the lead in the school play. By the age of eight, he was performing professionally at various theatres around town. In 2004, he originated the role of Jimmy Jo, in the World premiere of "Come Sing, Jimmy Jo," a musical based on the book of the same name by Katherine Paterson. Additionally, his talent for dancing gained him a spot on Louisville's Radio Disney Dance Team. He also attended New Albany High School, a school featured in The New York Times for putting on extravagant theatrical productions.In addition to Raque's work in professional theatre, he also did commercials, voice-overs, and starred in Bold Production's film "Latchkey Kids." After gaining recognition for his talents throughout Louisville and Southern Indiana, it was time for Raque to take the next step. He graduated early from high school, with honors, in order to spend what would have been the latter part of his senior year in Los Angeles, California for pilot season. Since his move, he has gained representation, been in three commercials and most notably, booked a spot on the record-breaking hit Disney Channel show, Hannah Montana (2006). Show less «