Abu Musab Al-Zarqawi

Abu Musab Al-Zarqawi

Birthday: 20 October 1966, Zarqa, Jordan
Birth Name: Ahmad Fadeel Nazal al-Khalayleh
Abu Musab Al-Zarqawi was born on October 20, 1966 in Zarqa, Jordan as Ahmad Fadeel Nazal al-Khalayleh. He died on June 7, 2006 in Hibhib, Iraq.